S

School Staff

INFORMATION- SESSION 2018-19

Teaching Staff

S.NO NAME DESGN QUALIFICATIONS PROFF STATUS
1 Ms. Hema Principal(Offg.) M.Sc (Bio) B.Ed Regular
2 Mr. Umesh PGT- Hindi M.A. (HINDI ) B.Ed Regular
3 Ms. Honey PGT-Computer MCA GNIIT Regular
4 Ms.Varsha Keswani PGT-English MA (ENGLISH) B.Ed Regular
5 Mr.Surender PGT-Maths M.SC (Maths) B.Ed Regular
6 Dr.Vishal Chauhan PGT-Chemistry M.Pharma P.hd Regular
7 Ms Pooja PGT-Commerce M.COM B.Ed Contractual
8 Mr.Pardeep Kumar PGT-Pol. Sc M.A. (Pol Sc ) B.Ed Regular
9 Mr.Anil Thakur PGT-Economics M.A . (ECO) MBA Contractual
10 Mr Mahesh Kumar PGT-Phy. Ed M.A.(Phy.ED) Regular
11 Ms Srishti Chauhan PGT-Mass Media BJMC Contractual
12 Mr. B.K.Pandey PGT-Physics M.Sc (Physics) B.Ed Regular
13 Mr.Vishnu TGT-Maths B.Sc(Maths) B.Ed Regular
14 Ms.Manju Batra TGT-Sanskrit B.A.(Sank) B.Ed Regular
15 Mr. Vikram TGT-Music XII Diploma in Music Regular
16 Mr. Anil Gupta TGT-Phy Ed XII B.P.ED Regular
17 Ms. Promila Librarian(TGT) M.A. M.LIB Regular
18 Ms.Reha Malhotra TGT-Social Sc B.A.(Honours) B.Ed Regular
19 Dr Tripti Dwiwedi TGT-Hindi M.A. (Hin) M.ED,P.hd
20 Ms Samiksha Sachdeva TGT-Computer BCA Contractual
21 Mr Karan TGT-French B.A. Diploma in Fr. Contractual
22 Ms Vaishali TGT-English M.A. (Eng) B.Ed Contractual
23 Ms.Meenakshi TGT-Art/Craft XII Diploma in Art Regular
24 Mr Anshul Gupta TGT-Science M.Sc B.Ed Regular
25 Mr Mohit Vashist Choreoghapher-TGT XII Contractual
26 Ms.Neha Mann PRT Graduate B.Ed Regular
27 Ms. Neelam Bharadwaj PRT M.SC. (Computer) B.Ed Regular
28 Mr.Somnath Bhattacharya PRT M.A. B.Ed Regular
29 Ms.Aakriti Chauhan PRT B.A. D.Ed Regular
30 Ms.Divya Taragi PRT XII B.Ed Regular
31 Ms.Kanchan PRT M.COM B.Ed Contractual
32 Ms.Shikha Saharan PRT B.Sc B.Ed Contractual
33 Ms.Neha Sodhi Mother Tr (KG) M.A. Contractual
34 Ms.Gaganpreet Kaur Mother Tr (Nur) Graduate B.Ed Regular
35 Ms Pooja Goel Abacus Teacher Graduate Contractual
36 Mr Rajneesh Coach XII Part-time
37 Mr Nakul Khatri Sp. Edu./Counselor M.Sc & M.A B.Ed Part-time

Non Teaching

S.No Name Designation
1 A K Bhatnagar Director
2 Vicky Grant Accountant
3 Mamta Receptionist
4 Reena Khatri Office Assistant
5 Bhawna Mangla Library Assistant
6 Raj Bahadur Lab Asstt